Lakewood Classic - Hebron Lakewood High School, Hebron, OH December 11, 2021 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Grove City | 318.5 | | 2. | Bloom-Carroll | 231.0 | | 3. | Northridge | 199.5 | | 4. | Chillicothe | 142.0 | | 5. | Western Brown | 140.0 | | 6. | Lakewood | 131.0 | | 7. | Jonathan Alder | 99.0 | | 8. | Heath | 82.5 | | 9. | Licking Hts. | 66.0 | | 10. | Johnstown | 62.0 | | 11. | Franklin Hts. | 60.0 | | 12. | Gah. Lincoln | 35.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:2x4 | 1st- Ethan Moore (Bloom-Carroll) pin Carter Yorde (Northridge) | | 1:38 |
| 3rd-Justin Moore (Western Brown) pin Brady Carnahan (Heath) | | 0:12 |
| 5th-Xander Hageman (Grove City) tech. fall Ryan Cote (Licking Hts.) | | tf16-0 |
113:2x4 | 1st-Wyatt Fowler (Grove City) dec. Richard Storts (Licking Hts.) | | 7-5 |
| 3rd- Owen Williams (Northridge) pin Corbin Starkey (Johnstown) | | 1:39 |
| 5th-Braxton Torres (Lakewood) pin Ryan Deeds (Bloom-Carroll) | | 1:27 |
120:2x4 | 1st- Haedyn Parman (Northridge) dec. Corey Rafferty (Lakewood) | | 6-2 |
| 3rd-Trenton Moodispaugh (Jonathan Alder) maj. dec. Koen Larrison (Gah. Lincoln) | | md16-5 |
| 5th-Lucas Swinsinki (Grove City) dec. Coen Graves (Bloom-Carroll) | | 14-8 |
126:2x4 | 1st- Braxton Sheets (Grove City) pin Treven Angus (Northridge) | | 0:39 |
| 3rd- Colt Allen (Lakewood) pin Jeremyah Teurman (Chillicothe) | | 0:45 |
| 5th- Aiden Kyle (Western Brown) dec. Trever Bachman (Heath) | | 10-9 |
132:4x3 | 1st- Michael Fister (Northridge) pin Mike Hicks (Chillicothe) | | 3:43 |
| 3rd- Levi Kline (Bloom-Carroll) pin Michael Landry (Licking Hts.) | | 0:30 |
| 5th- Will Kohus (Western Brown) pin Caleb Rafferty (Lakewood) | | 3:40 |
138:4x3 | 1st- Brandon Allen (Lakewood) pin Andrew Palmer (Grove City) | | 3:15 |
| 3rd- Andrew Richard (Johnstown) pin Corbyn Cunningham (Western Brown) | | 3:33 |
| 5th- Beau Sherman (Bloom-Carroll) pin Nick Stocker-Patzer*GCI (X1) | | 1:58 |
144:2x5 | 1st- Triston Beane (Grove City) dec. Jaiden Reed (Franklin Hts.) | | 5-0 |
| 3rd- Elijah West*GCI (X1) pin Luke Roberts (Bloom-Carroll) | | 0:55 |
| 5th-Josiah Coakley (Northridge) pin Drey Lytle (Chillicothe) | | 1:44 |
150:4x4 | 1st- David Jordan (Grove City) pin Wesley Scott (Chillicothe) | | 3:00 |
| 3rd- Benjamin Donathan (Western Brown) dec. Alex Moore (Franklin Hts.) | | 10-3 |
| 5th- Nick Dildine (Bloom-Carroll) pin Eli Bridges (Heath) | | 1:38 |
157:4x3 | 1st-Cody Hyde (Grove City) dec. Isaak Ricker (Jonathan Alder) | | 5-2 |
| 3rd- Gage Miller (Chillicothe) dec. Henry Sivillo*JAL (X1) | | 9-7 |
| 5th-Brayden Day (Western Brown) pin Anden Dowdy (Northridge) | | 4:09 |
165:4x3 | 1st- Storm Beane (Grove City) dec. Evan Lake (Chillicothe) | | 4-3 |
| 3rd- Carter Jacks (Heath) tech. fall Colton Rogers (Western Brown) | | tf19-3 |
| 5th- J.J. Bay (Jonathan Alder) pin Tyler Harrison (Bloom-Carroll) | | 2:36 |
175:4x3 | 1st- Brayden Benson (Grove City) forfeit Trent VanderWerf*GCI (X1) | | Forfeit |
| 3rd- Derrick Grigsby (Johnstown) dec. Tristan Britch (Bloom-Carroll) | | 9-7 |
| 5th- Cameron Branningan (Northridge) pin Nick Finke (Jonathan Alder) | | 3:29 |
190:2x5 | 1st- Clay Dozer (Bloom-Carroll) pin A.J. Delong (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:23 |
| 3rd- Gavin Kirk (Grove City) forfeit Camden Miller*GCI (X2) | | Forfeit |
| 5th- Tom Blasi (Gah. Lincoln) forfeit Landon Warner*GAH (X1) | | Forfeit |
215:4x3 | 1st- Collin Willet (Bloom-Carroll) pin Jeremy Cullison (Grove City) | | 0:23 |
| 3rd-Tyler Harter (Northridge) pin Reece Shriner (Heath) | | 2:34 |
| 5th-Scott Watts*LAK (X3) pin Cody Freas*HEA (X1) | | 1:48 |
285:2x5 | 1st- Keegan Jacks (Lakewood) dec. Nathaniel Royse (Western Brown) | | 2-1 OT |
| 3rd- Trevor Banks (Chillicothe) pin Jackson Frazee (Bloom-Carroll) | | 2:12 |
| 5th- Karson Canterbury (Franklin Hts.) pin Owen Braithwaite (Jonathan Alder) | | 3:42 |
|
Sixth Round |
106:2x4 | Carter Yorde (Northridge) pin Brady Carnahan (Heath) | | 1:08 |
| Ethan Moore (Bloom-Carroll) pin Justin Moore (Western Brown) | | 0:38 |
| Xander Hageman (Grove City) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Ryan Cote (Licking Hts.) pin Klayton Hollis (Chillicothe) | | 0:48 |
113:2x4 | Wyatt Fowler (Grove City) maj. dec. Owen Williams (Northridge) | | md16-8 |
| Richard Storts (Licking Hts.) pin Corbin Starkey (Johnstown) | | 0:29 |
| Ryan Deeds (Bloom-Carroll) disq. Braxton Ankrom*NOR (X1) | | Disq |
| Braxton Torres (Lakewood) Bye Bye | | Bye |
120:2x4 | Haedyn Parman (Northridge) pin Koen Larrison (Gah. Lincoln) | | 2:47 |
| Corey Rafferty (Lakewood) dec. Trenton Moodispaugh (Jonathan Alder) | | 10-4 |
| Lucas Swinsinki (Grove City) pin Allyson Stevens (Heath) | | 0:26 |
| Coen Graves (Bloom-Carroll) Default Chase Townsend*LAK (X1) | | Default |
126:2x4 | Treven Angus (Northridge) pin Colt Allen (Lakewood) | | 1:25 |
| Braxton Sheets (Grove City) pin Jeremyah Teurman (Chillicothe) | | 1:40 |
| Aiden Kyle (Western Brown) pin Mitch Malone*LAK (X1) | | 0:23 |
| Trever Bachman (Heath) dec. Evan Matchett (Bloom-Carroll) | | 12-7 |
132:4x3 | Michael Fister (Northridge) tech. fall Levi Kline (Bloom-Carroll) | | tf17-2 |
| Mike Hicks (Chillicothe) pin Michael Landry (Licking Hts.) | | 0:36 |
| Caleb Rafferty (Lakewood) pin Cruz Wooten (Gah. Lincoln) | | 5:10 |
| Will Kohus (Western Brown) pin Regan Mitchell (Grove City) | | 3:40 |
138:4x3 | Andrew Palmer (Grove City) dec. Andrew Richard (Johnstown) | | 4-3 |
| Brandon Allen (Lakewood) dec. Corbyn Cunningham (Western Brown) | | 6-4 |
| Beau Sherman (Bloom-Carroll) pin Baily Caw (Heath) | | 1:04 |
| Nick Stocker-Patzer*GCI (X1) pin Eshak Dahal (Northridge) | | 0:24 |
144:2x5 | Triston Beane (Grove City) pin Luke Roberts (Bloom-Carroll) | | 3:49 |
| Drey Lytle (Chillicothe) Default Randy Adkins (Lakewood) | | Default |
| Josiah Coakley (Northridge) pin Sean Bates (Licking Hts.) | | 1:46 |
| Jaiden Reed (Franklin Hts.) maj. dec. Elijah West*GCI (X1) | | md11-2 |
150:4x4 | David Jordan (Grove City) dec. Benjamin Donathan (Western Brown) | | 9-4 |
| Wesley Scott (Chillicothe) maj. dec. Alex Moore (Franklin Hts.) | | md19-9 |
| Eli Bridges (Heath) pin Jonah Johnson (Licking Hts.) | | 1:04 |
| Nick Dildine (Bloom-Carroll) pin Matthew Chopin (Johnstown) | | 0:34 |
157:4x3 | Isaak Ricker (Jonathan Alder) dec. Gage Miller (Chillicothe) | | 15-8 |
| Cody Hyde (Grove City) dec. Henry Sivillo*JAL (X1) | | 8-2 |
| Brayden Day (Western Brown) Default Devon Nicodemus (Heath) | | Default |
| Anden Dowdy (Northridge) dec. Dimitri King (Licking Hts.) | | 14-9 |
165:4x3 | Evan Lake (Chillicothe) pin Colton Rogers (Western Brown) | | 3:33 |
| Storm Beane (Grove City) maj. dec. Carter Jacks (Heath) | | md15-5 |
| Tyler Harrison (Bloom-Carroll) pin Kaimon Allen*CHI (X2) | | 4:48 |
| J.J. Bay (Jonathan Alder) pin Dayde Dowling (Johnstown) | | 1:22 |
175:4x3 | Brayden Benson (Grove City) pin Tristan Britch (Bloom-Carroll) | | 2:41 |
| Trent VanderWerf*GCI (X1) pin Derrick Grigsby (Johnstown) | | 3:56 |
| Cameron Branningan (Northridge) pin Caleb Williams (Chillicothe) | | 1:07 |
| Nick Finke (Jonathan Alder) pin Donta Schoen (Western Brown) | | 2:00 |
190:2x5 | Landon Warner*GAH (X1) pin Alex Sayre (Franklin Hts.) | | 1:07 |
| A.J. Delong (Jonathan Alder) pin Gavin Kirk (Grove City) | | 3:59 |
| Clay Dozer (Bloom-Carroll) pin Tom Blasi (Gah. Lincoln) | | 0:27 |
| Luke Bennett (Northridge) pin Payton Beish (Heath) | | 0:16 |
215:4x3 | Collin Willet (Bloom-Carroll) pin Tyler Harter (Northridge) | | 0:48 |
| Jeremy Cullison (Grove City) pin Reece Shriner (Heath) | | 4:49 |
| Scott Watts*LAK (X3) Default Jah'nhy Gossett*GAH (X4) | | Default |
| Cody Freas*HEA (X1) pin Ronrico Crosby (Gah. Lincoln) | | 3:47 |
285:2x5 | Keegan Jacks (Lakewood) dec. Owen Braithwaite (Jonathan Alder) | | 6-1 |
| Jackson Frazee (Bloom-Carroll) pin Winton Arter (Northridge) | | 4:24 |
| Trevor Banks (Chillicothe) pin Karson Canterbury (Franklin Hts.) | | 0:20 |
| LJ Cates (Grove City) pin Will Caldwell (Licking Hts.) | | 1:30 |
|
Fourth Round |
132:4x3 | Michael Fister (Northridge) pin Cruz Wooten (Gah. Lincoln) | | 1:01 |
| Levi Kline (Bloom-Carroll) pin Caleb Rafferty (Lakewood) | | 0:18 |
| Michael Landry (Licking Hts.) dec. Regan Mitchell (Grove City) | | 1-0 |
| Mike Hicks (Chillicothe) pin Will Kohus (Western Brown) | | 1:05 |
138:4x3 | Andrew Palmer (Grove City) pin Baily Caw (Heath) | | 1:17 |
| Andrew Richard (Johnstown) pin Beau Sherman (Bloom-Carroll) | | 1:24 |
| Brandon Allen (Lakewood) pin Nick Stocker-Patzer*GCI (X1) | | 0:16 |
| Corbyn Cunningham (Western Brown) pin Eshak Dahal (Northridge) | | 1:49 |
144:2x5 | Luke Roberts (Bloom-Carroll) pin Drey Lytle (Chillicothe) | | 1:39 |
| Sean Bates (Licking Hts.) pin Kevin Dunlap (Heath) | | 0:42 |
| Jaiden Reed (Franklin Hts.) pin Josiah Coakley (Northridge) | | 0:46 |
157:4x3 | Gage Miller (Chillicothe) pin Brayden Day (Western Brown) | | 2:54 |
| Isaak Ricker (Jonathan Alder) pin Devon Nicodemus (Heath) | | 1:01 |
| Cody Hyde (Grove City) pin Dimitri King (Licking Hts.) | | 1:40 |
| Henry Sivillo*JAL (X1) pin Anden Dowdy (Northridge) | | 3:03 |
165:4x3 | Evan Lake (Chillicothe) pin Tyler Harrison (Bloom-Carroll) | | 1:53 |
| Colton Rogers (Western Brown) pin Kaimon Allen*CHI (X2) | | 1:55 |
| Storm Beane (Grove City) tech. fall J.J. Bay (Jonathan Alder) | | tf17-2 |
| Carter Jacks (Heath) pin Dayde Dowling (Johnstown) | | 1:27 |
175:4x3 | Brayden Benson (Grove City) pin Caleb Williams (Chillicothe) | | 1:43 |
| Tristan Britch (Bloom-Carroll) pin Cameron Branningan (Northridge) | | 0:29 |
| Derrick Grigsby (Johnstown) maj. dec. Nick Finke (Jonathan Alder) | | md14-5 |
| Trent VanderWerf*GCI (X1) pin Donta Schoen (Western Brown) | | 1:19 |
190:2x5 | A.J. Delong (Jonathan Alder) pin Alex Sayre (Franklin Hts.) | | 0:36 |
| Camden Miller*GCI (X2) pin Payton Beish (Heath) | | 1:01 |
| Tom Blasi (Gah. Lincoln) dec. Luke Bennett (Northridge) | | 8-4 |
215:4x3 | Collin Willet (Bloom-Carroll) pin Scott Watts*LAK (X3) | | 0:45 |
| Tyler Harter (Northridge) pin Jah'nhy Gossett*GAH (X4) | | 0:32 |
| Reece Shriner (Heath) pin Ronrico Crosby (Gah. Lincoln) | | 0:50 |
| Jeremy Cullison (Grove City) pin Cody Freas*HEA (X1) | | 0:35 |
285:2x5 | Jackson Frazee (Bloom-Carroll) pin TreyMel Morris (Gah. Lincoln) | | 0:39 |
| Owen Braithwaite (Jonathan Alder) pin Winton Arter (Northridge) | | 0:26 |
| Nathaniel Royse (Western Brown) pin Will Caldwell (Licking Hts.) | | 1:38 |
| Karson Canterbury (Franklin Hts.) pin LJ Cates (Grove City) | | 1:55 |
|
Third Round |
106:2x4 | Carter Yorde (Northridge) pin Xander Hageman (Grove City) | | 2:30 |
| Justin Moore (Western Brown) pin Ryan Cote (Licking Hts.) | | 1:36 |
| Ethan Moore (Bloom-Carroll) pin Brady Carnahan (Heath) | | 0:38 |
113:2x4 | Owen Williams (Northridge) pin Ryan Deeds (Bloom-Carroll) | | 2:57 |
| Wyatt Fowler (Grove City) tech. fall Braxton Torres (Lakewood) | | tf18-3 |
| Richard Storts (Licking Hts.) pin Braxton Ankrom*NOR (X1) | | 0:40 |
120:2x4 | Haedyn Parman (Northridge) Default Chase Townsend*LAK (X1) | | Default |
| Trenton Moodispaugh (Jonathan Alder) pin Lucas Swinsinki (Grove City) | | 1:04 |
| Koen Larrison (Gah. Lincoln) dec. Coen Graves (Bloom-Carroll) | | 9-3 |
| Corey Rafferty (Lakewood) pin Allyson Stevens (Heath) | | 1:01 |
126:2x4 | Jeremyah Teurman (Chillicothe) pin Evan Matchett (Bloom-Carroll) | | 1:20 |
| Colt Allen (Lakewood) pin Aiden Kyle (Western Brown) | | 1:34 |
| Braxton Sheets (Grove City) pin Treven Angus (Northridge) | | 0:52 |
| Trever Bachman (Heath) pin Mitch Malone*LAK (X1) | | 0:34 |
132:4x3 | Michael Fister (Northridge) pin Will Kohus (Western Brown) | | 2:59 |
| Levi Kline (Bloom-Carroll) pin Aspen Cameron (Jonathan Alder) | | 0:24 |
| Michael Landry (Licking Hts.) pin Caleb Rafferty (Lakewood) | | 6:48 |
| Mike Hicks (Chillicothe) pin Cruz Wooten (Gah. Lincoln) | | 0:26 |
138:4x3 | Andrew Palmer (Grove City) pin Hunter Renda (Franklin Hts.) | | 0:58 |
| Andrew Richard (Johnstown) pin Brian Goh (Gah. Lincoln) | | 0:42 |
| Brandon Allen (Lakewood) pin Beau Sherman (Bloom-Carroll) | | 2:25 |
| Corbyn Cunningham (Western Brown) pin Deven Reed*GAH (X3) | | 0:31 |
144:2x5 | Triston Beane (Grove City) forfeit Randy Adkins (Lakewood) | | Forfeit |
| Elijah West*GCI (X1) pin Sean Bates (Licking Hts.) | | 1:02 |
| Josiah Coakley (Northridge) pin Kevin Dunlap (Heath) | | 0:23 |
150:4x4 | David Jordan (Grove City) pin Brendan Nichols (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:14 |
| Benjamin Donathan (Western Brown) pin Jonah Johnson (Licking Hts.) | | 0:39 |
| Xander Wilkes (Gah. Lincoln) pin Ethan Bryant*HEA (X1) | | 1:41 |
| Wesley Scott (Chillicothe) pin Matthew Chopin (Johnstown) | | 1:47 |
| Nick Dildine (Bloom-Carroll) pin Alex Reed (Northridge) | | 0:51 |
157:4x3 | Brayden Day (Western Brown) pin Anden Dowdy (Northridge) | | 5:29 |
| Isaak Ricker (Jonathan Alder) dec. Hayden Wood (Johnstown) | | 7-6 |
| Cody Hyde (Grove City) pin Devon Nicodemus (Heath) | | 3:47 |
| Gage Miller (Chillicothe) pin Tim Hall (Gah. Lincoln) | | 1:34 |
165:4x3 | Evan Lake (Chillicothe) pin Dayde Dowling (Johnstown) | | 3:51 |
| Colton Rogers (Western Brown) pin J.J. Bay (Jonathan Alder) | | 2:58 |
| Storm Beane (Grove City) pin Kaimon Allen*CHI (X2) | | 1:00 |
| Carter Jacks (Heath) pin Tyler Harrison (Bloom-Carroll) | | 1:07 |
175:4x3 | Brayden Benson (Grove City) pin Donta Schoen (Western Brown) | | 2:50 |
| Tristan Britch (Bloom-Carroll) pin Nick Finke (Jonathan Alder) | | 5:43 |
| Derrick Grigsby (Johnstown) pin Cameron Branningan (Northridge) | | 1:43 |
| Trent VanderWerf*GCI (X1) pin Tyler Christman (Lakewood) | | 0:36 |
190:2x5 | Gavin Kirk (Grove City) pin Landon Warner*GAH (X1) | | 0:50 |
| Clay Dozer (Bloom-Carroll) pin Payton Beish (Heath) | | 0:33 |
| Luke Bennett (Northridge) dec. Camden Miller*GCI (X2) | | 5-1 |
215:4x3 | Collin Willet (Bloom-Carroll) pin Robert Kibbe (Franklin Hts.) | | 0:16 |
| Tyler Harter (Northridge) pin Ronrico Crosby (Gah. Lincoln) | | 0:34 |
| Jah'nhy Gossett*GAH (X4) pin Lane Allen (Lakewood) | | 1:13 |
| Jeremy Cullison (Grove City) pin Ben Reese*GAH (X2) | | 0:33 |
285:2x5 | Keegan Jacks (Lakewood) pin Jackson Frazee (Bloom-Carroll) | | 1:14 |
| TreyMel Morris (Gah. Lincoln) pin Winton Arter (Northridge) | | 2:28 |
| Trevor Banks (Chillicothe) pin Will Caldwell (Licking Hts.) | | 1:11 |
| Nathaniel Royse (Western Brown) pin LJ Cates (Grove City) | | 3:54 |
|
Second Round |
106:2x4 | Carter Yorde (Northridge) pin Justin Moore (Western Brown) | | 1:27 |
| Xander Hageman (Grove City) pin Ryan Cote (Licking Hts.) | | 0:38 |
| Brady Carnahan (Heath) pin Klayton Hollis (Chillicothe) | | 3:03 |
113:2x4 | Owen Williams (Northridge) pin Corbin Starkey (Johnstown) | | 2:39 |
| Wyatt Fowler (Grove City) maj. dec. Braxton Ankrom*NOR (X1) | | md10-2 |
| Richard Storts (Licking Hts.) pin Braxton Torres (Lakewood) | | 1:31 |
120:2x4 | Haedyn Parman (Northridge) pin Lucas Swinsinki (Grove City) | | 3:34 |
| Trenton Moodispaugh (Jonathan Alder) Default Chase Townsend*LAK (X1) | | Default |
| Corey Rafferty (Lakewood) maj. dec. Koen Larrison (Gah. Lincoln) | | md15-3 |
| Coen Graves (Bloom-Carroll) pin Allyson Stevens (Heath) | | 0:39 |
126:2x4 | Aiden Kyle (Western Brown) dec. Evan Matchett (Bloom-Carroll) | | 6-0 |
| Colt Allen (Lakewood) pin Jeremyah Teurman (Chillicothe) | | 5:46 |
| Braxton Sheets (Grove City) pin Mitch Malone*LAK (X1) | | 3:14 |
| Treven Angus (Northridge) pin Trever Bachman (Heath) | | 2:41 |
132:4x3 | Will Kohus (Western Brown) pin Jahki Royster (Heath) | | 1:00 |
| Levi Kline (Bloom-Carroll) pin Regan Mitchell (Grove City) | | 1:03 |
| Michael Landry (Licking Hts.) pin Ethan Kuhns*JAL (X1) | | 2:31 |
138:4x3 | Eshak Dahal (Northridge) pin Hunter Renda (Franklin Hts.) | | 1:20 |
| Nick Stocker-Patzer*GCI (X1) pin Brian Goh (Gah. Lincoln) | | 0:14 |
| Beau Sherman (Bloom-Carroll) pin Hassan Amin*FHT (X2) | | 0:36 |
| Baily Caw (Heath) pin Deven Reed*GAH (X3) | | 1:07 |
144:2x5 | Luke Roberts (Bloom-Carroll) dec. Randy Adkins (Lakewood) | | 14-12 |
| Elijah West*GCI (X1) pin Kevin Dunlap (Heath) | | 0:23 |
| Jaiden Reed (Franklin Hts.) pin Sean Bates (Licking Hts.) | | 3:55 |
150:4x4 | Eli Bridges (Heath) pin Brendan Nichols (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:07 |
| Benjamin Donathan (Western Brown) pin Ethan Bryant*HEA (X1) | | 0:37 |
| Jonah Johnson (Licking Hts.) pin Xander Wilkes (Gah. Lincoln) | | 1:05 |
| Chaz Gamble*HEA (X2) no match Chaz Gamble*HEA (X2) | | No Match |
| Alex Moore (Franklin Hts.) pin Alex Reed (Northridge) | | 2:19 |
157:4x3 | Dimitri King (Licking Hts.) dec. Hayden Wood (Johnstown) | | 2-0 |
| Cody Hyde (Grove City) pin Andrew Lister (Bloom-Carroll) | | 2:27 |
| Henry Sivillo*JAL (X1) pin Tim Hall (Gah. Lincoln) | | 1:23 |
165:4x3 | Dayde Dowling (Johnstown) pin Austin Cornwell*GCI (X1) | | 0:49 |
| Kaimon Allen*CHI (X2) pin Skyler Barr (Gah. Lincoln) | | 5:15 |
| Tyler Harrison (Bloom-Carroll) pin Matthew Price (Licking Hts.) | | 1:32 |
175:4x3 | Tristan Britch (Bloom-Carroll) pin Grant Hoff (Licking Hts.) | | 0:35 |
| Derrick Grigsby (Johnstown) pin Noah Sprague (Heath) | | 2:24 |
| Caleb Williams (Chillicothe) dec. Tyler Christman (Lakewood) | | 12-6 |
190:2x5 | A.J. Delong (Jonathan Alder) pin Landon Warner*GAH (X1) | | 0:25 |
| Clay Dozer (Bloom-Carroll) pin Camden Miller*GCI (X2) | | 0:55 |
| Tom Blasi (Gah. Lincoln) pin Payton Beish (Heath) | | 0:50 |
215:4x3 | Cody Freas*HEA (X1) pin Robert Kibbe (Franklin Hts.) | | 1:05 |
| Reece Shriner (Heath) pin Jah'nhy Gossett*GAH (X4) | | 1:02 |
| Scott Watts*LAK (X3) pin Ben Reese*GAH (X2) | | 0:13 |
285:2x5 | Keegan Jacks (Lakewood) pin TreyMel Morris (Gah. Lincoln) | | 0:47 |
| Jackson Frazee (Bloom-Carroll) pin Owen Braithwaite (Jonathan Alder) | | 3:24 |
| Nathaniel Royse (Western Brown) dec. Trevor Banks (Chillicothe) | | 3-2 |
| Karson Canterbury (Franklin Hts.) pin Will Caldwell (Licking Hts.) | | 2:38 |
|
First Round |
106:2x4 | Carter Yorde (Northridge) pin Ryan Cote (Licking Hts.) | | 3:26 |
| Justin Moore (Western Brown) pin Xander Hageman (Grove City) | | 0:57 |
| Ethan Moore (Bloom-Carroll) pin Klayton Hollis (Chillicothe) | | 0:22 |
113:2x4 | Corbin Starkey (Johnstown) pin Ryan Deeds (Bloom-Carroll) | | 1:28 |
| Braxton Torres (Lakewood) pin Braxton Ankrom*NOR (X1) | | 1:24 |
| Richard Storts (Licking Hts.) pin Wyatt Fowler (Grove City) | | 4:55 |
120:2x4 | Haedyn Parman (Northridge) maj. dec. Trenton Moodispaugh (Jonathan Alder) | | md12-3 |
| Lucas Swinsinki (Grove City) Default Chase Townsend*LAK (X1) | | Default |
| Koen Larrison (Gah. Lincoln) pin Allyson Stevens (Heath) | | 0:51 |
| Corey Rafferty (Lakewood) pin Coen Graves (Bloom-Carroll) | | 1:26 |
126:2x4 | Jeremyah Teurman (Chillicothe) pin Aiden Kyle (Western Brown) | | 1:37 |
| Colt Allen (Lakewood) pin Evan Matchett (Bloom-Carroll) | | 2:56 |
| Braxton Sheets (Grove City) pin Trever Bachman (Heath) | | 0:23 |
| Treven Angus (Northridge) pin Mitch Malone*LAK (X1) | | 1:06 |
132:4x3 | Michael Fister (Northridge) pin Jahki Royster (Heath) | | 1:08 |
| Regan Mitchell (Grove City) pin Aspen Cameron (Jonathan Alder) | | 5:04 |
| Caleb Rafferty (Lakewood) maj. dec. Ethan Kuhns*JAL (X1) | | md12-4 |
138:4x3 | Andrew Palmer (Grove City) pin Eshak Dahal (Northridge) | | 3:12 |
| Andrew Richard (Johnstown) pin Nick Stocker-Patzer*GCI (X1) | | 0:37 |
| Brandon Allen (Lakewood) pin Hassan Amin*FHT (X2) | | 0:38 |
| Corbyn Cunningham (Western Brown) pin Baily Caw (Heath) | | 0:47 |
144:2x5 | Triston Beane (Grove City) pin Drey Lytle (Chillicothe) | | 1:36 |
| Elijah West*GCI (X1) pin Josiah Coakley (Northridge) | | 2:33 |
| Jaiden Reed (Franklin Hts.) pin Kevin Dunlap (Heath) | | 0:51 |
150:4x4 | David Jordan (Grove City) pin Eli Bridges (Heath) | | 1:38 |
| Benjamin Donathan (Western Brown) pin Xander Wilkes (Gah. Lincoln) | | 0:34 |
| Jonah Johnson (Licking Hts.) pin Ethan Bryant*HEA (X1) | | 0:32 |
| Chaz Gamble*HEA (X2) no match Chaz Gamble*HEA (X2) | | No Match |
| Alex Moore (Franklin Hts.) pin Nick Dildine (Bloom-Carroll) | | 2:55 |
157:4x3 | Isaak Ricker (Jonathan Alder) pin Dimitri King (Licking Hts.) | | 1:28 |
| Devon Nicodemus (Heath) pin Andrew Lister (Bloom-Carroll) | | 0:53 |
| Henry Sivillo*JAL (X1) pin Gage Miller (Chillicothe) | | 1:25 |
165:4x3 | Evan Lake (Chillicothe) pin Austin Cornwell*GCI (X1) | | 1:50 |
| Storm Beane (Grove City) pin Skyler Barr (Gah. Lincoln) | | 0:49 |
| Carter Jacks (Heath) pin Matthew Price (Licking Hts.) | | 0:58 |
175:4x3 | Nick Finke (Jonathan Alder) pin Grant Hoff (Licking Hts.) | | 3:17 |
| Cameron Branningan (Northridge) pin Noah Sprague (Heath) | | 2:49 |
| Trent VanderWerf*GCI (X1) pin Caleb Williams (Chillicothe) | | 0:49 |
190:2x5 | Gavin Kirk (Grove City) pin Alex Sayre (Franklin Hts.) | | 0:21 |
| Clay Dozer (Bloom-Carroll) pin Luke Bennett (Northridge) | | 0:29 |
| Camden Miller*GCI (X2) pin Tom Blasi (Gah. Lincoln) | | 1:32 |
215:4x3 | Collin Willet (Bloom-Carroll) pin Cody Freas*HEA (X1) | | 0:16 |
| Reece Shriner (Heath) pin Lane Allen (Lakewood) | | 1:36 |
| Jeremy Cullison (Grove City) pin Scott Watts*LAK (X3) | | 1:59 |
285:2x5 | Keegan Jacks (Lakewood) pin Winton Arter (Northridge) | | 1:06 |
| Owen Braithwaite (Jonathan Alder) pin TreyMel Morris (Gah. Lincoln) | | 3:40 |
| Trevor Banks (Chillicothe) pin LJ Cates (Grove City) | | 0:43 |
| Nathaniel Royse (Western Brown) dec. Karson Canterbury (Franklin Hts.) | | 7-1 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-11-2021 19:39:58 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2021 |